PRIVACY POLICY

Celebration Holdings, LLC operates the sites, jparanteau.com, thejpar.com, billiondollarsalessecrets.com,

beasalesboss, elitesellers.academy, and thejpar.groovekart.com to provide services including books,

apparel, speaking, education and training, and consulting services.


Celebration Holdings, LLC is committed to protecting users' privacy and addressing potential privacy

concerns. The following information has been posted to help you, the consumer, understand what private

information we collect and how your information is used.


Types of private information collected.


To best serve your needs, we collect the following types of information when you visit (website).


Personal information

We collect the following personal information from our users:

• Name

• Mailing address

• Phone number

• Email address

• Birthdate

• Sex

• Age

• Payment/Billing Information

• Billing address


You can always choose to provide less information. However, omitting some of this personal information

may limit your ability to access all of the benefits of our website and services. For example, we will not be

able to process transactions without payment information and a billing address, or ship goods without your

name and mailing address.


Automatically collected information

We automatically collect data on how our users visit jparanteau.com, thejpar.com,

billiondollarsalessecrets.com, and thejpar.groovekart.com, such as your IP address, location, browser,

browser language, operating system, device identifiers, and cookies.Our website currently uses cookies to enhance its functionality. You may disable cookies in your web

browser, but this may limit your ability to access jparanteau.com, thejpar.com, billiondollarsalessecrets.com,

beasalesboss, elitesellers.academy, and thejpar.groovekart.com.


Social media information

If you've linked your Celebration Holdings, LLC account with a social media account, we also collect

information social media networks give us. Depending on the social media network, this can include your

username, name, email address, friends list, and more. In addition, we collect demographic data when

users interact with Celebration Holdings, LLC social media accounts.


Policy on collecting sensitive personal information

Celebration Holdings, LLC does not gather any of your sensitive personal information, such as your social

security number, driver's license number, race, ethnicity, religion, health metrics, political associations, or

details on your criminal background.


How the information collected is used.

We only use your personal information to help you utilize everything Celebration Holdings, LLC offers.


This includes:

• To manage user accounts. We may use your information to manage our account

and keeping it in working order.

• To Complete your transactions

• Ship your purchases

• Fulfill customer service requests

• Communicate sales, marketing, contests, and promotions. We may use your information to

administer prize draws and competitions when you elect to participate in competitions.

• Contact you regarding updates to our company policies

• Make all of Celebration Holdings, LLC's services available to you in a convenient manner

• Provide relevant advertisements as you visit jparanteau.com, thejpar.com,

billiondollarsalessecrets.com, beasalesboss, elitesellers. academy, and thejpar.groovekart.com We

may use your information to develop and display content and advertising (and work with third parties

who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.

• Evaluate analytics to see how our customers engage with jparanteau.com, thejpar.com,

billiondollarsalessecrets.com, and thejpar.groovekart.com

• Request Feedback. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your

use of our Services.• To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services

safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).

• To post testimonials. We post testimonials on our Services that may contain personal information.

Before posting a testimonial, we will obtain your consent to use your name and testimonial. If you

wish to update or delete your testimonial, please contact us at [email protected] and

be sure to include your name, testimonial location, and contact information.

• Payment Data. We collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as

your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated

with your payment instrument. Stripe and PayPal store all payment data. You may find their

privacy policy link(s) here: https://stripe.com/privacy and

https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

• All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must

notify us of any changes to such personal information.


Do we collect information from minors?

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18. By using the Services,

you represent that you are at least 18 or the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to

such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18

years of age have been collected. We will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly

delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under

age 18, please contact us at [email protected]


Length of time personal information is stored

We may store your personal information for an extended period of time, depending on how we need to use

the information. For example, we'll keep your email address and name on file as long as you have an

account with us. In addition, we may need to keep your billing information on file for an extended period of

time to maintain our internal transaction records. No purpose in this policy will require us to keep your

personal information for longer than 5 years past the termination of the user\'s account. We need to process your

personal information when we have no ongoing legitimate business. We will either delete or anonymize it or, if this

is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will

securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.


Who the information is shared with

We may share your information with third parties, but only those affiliates that Celebration Holdings, LLC

has fully vetted and created a partnership with.


Facebook Custom Audience Facebook Remarketing, Google Ads Remarketing, and Google Analytics

Re-marketing. We only share and disclose your information with the following third parties, and only if

necessary. We have categorized each party so that you may easily understand the purpose of our

data collection and processing practices. If we have processed your data based on your consent and

you wish to revoke your consent, please contact us.

Advertising, Direct Marketing, and Lead Generation Bing Ads, Google AdSense, and Facebook

Audience Network

Affiliate Marketing Programs Amazon Affiliation, ClickBank, JVZoo, GrooveSell, GroovePages.

Content Optimization Google Site Search, Cloudflare

Data Backup and Security Microsoft, Wordfence, Cloudways, and Cloudflare

Functionality and Infrastructure Optimization Microsoft Azure, Amazon Web Services.

Invoice and Billing PayPal, Stripe, Groovesell, and GroovePages

Retargeting Platforms

Social Media Sharing and Advertising Facebook advertising and Facebook social plugins

User Account Registration and Authentication Facebook Login and Google Sign-In

User Commenting and Forums Facebook Comments

Web and Mobile Analytics Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager

Website Hosting Google Cloud and GrooveKart

Website Performance Monitoring Google Speed and Cloudflare


Information Security

We do our best to keep your private information secure and safe. We have implemented appropriate

technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information

we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100%

secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, the transmission of personal

information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a

secure environment. Data leaks and malicious attacks do happen. Please understand that while we do our

best to protect your data, providing your personal information is at your own risk.


Ability to decline to provide personal information

You can, of course, decline to disclose your personal information to us. However, the failure to provide us

with pertinent information may limit your ability to fully benefit from Celebration Holdings, LLC and all of its offerings. Remember, we only ask for personal information that can help us fully provide our services to our

customers.


California Residents

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are

California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about

categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and

the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately

preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please

submit your request in writing using the contact information provided below. See more at:

http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf


We agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.


Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on all pages.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes on our privacy policy page, which will be updated as we

deem appropriate.


Users can change their personal information:

• By emailing us at [email protected]

• By logging in to their account


Additional questions

If you have questions regarding this privacy policy, contact us at [email protected] A

Celebration Holdings, LLC representative, will respond to your privacy policy questions as soon as possible. Policy update


This privacy policy was last updated on September 27th, 2022. We periodically adjust the policy to stay

compliant with local laws. If we adjust the privacy policy, we will email all account holders of this change and

post the most recent update date here. Once posted, the new privacy policy shall be effective immediately.

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may email us at [email protected]

Quick links

Store Address

190 E. Stacy Rd., Ste 306-159 Allen, TX 75002

Store email: [email protected]

Store Phone: 800-478-5120

We accept